Tue. Sep 22nd, 2020

RACING INFO

North American Thoroughbred Horse Racing

Jockey Standings

horse racing jockey standings

Top Jockeys in U.S. Thoroughbred Horse Racing

RacingInfo.net is your ultimate guide to horse racing jockey standings for Wins and Earings in North America's major racetracks. Stay connected with us, and win at horse racing today!

Ranked by Earnings
As Of 08/31/2020
JOCKEYEARNINGS
Ortiz, Jr. Irad$12,651,847
Rosario Joel$10,625,278
Gaffalione Tyler$8,509,487
Saez Luis$8,399,715
Prat Flavien$7,821,841
Santana, Jr. Ricardo$7,802,848
Franco Manuel$7,557,892
Ortiz Jose L.$7,534,717
Castellano J J$6,717,338
Geroux Florent$6,140,990
Velazquez J R$5,717,065
Lopez Paco$5,658,502
Cedillo Abel$5,529,740
Talamo Joseph$5,056,848
Jaramillo Emisael$4,902,261
Alvarado Junior$4,546,710
Zayas Edgard J.$4,512,303
Lezcano Jose$4,476,773
Rispoli Umberto$4,423,130
Davis Dylan$3,895,345
Vasquez Miguel Angel$3,727,511
Hernandez, Jr. Brian Joseph$3,675,537
Van Dyke Drayden$3,655,279
Smith Mike E.$3,606,936
Hernandez Juan J.$3,554,223

 

Ranked by Wins
As Of  08/31/2020

JOCKEYMTSWINS2NDS3RDS
Ortiz, Jr. Irad876214170129
Saez Luis946181160130
Hernandez Juan J.62315911983
Gaffalione Tyler849152138112
Cabrera David680144132114
Zayas Edgard J.931143146106
Lopez Paco738141117116
Prat Flavien55713810780
Jaramillo Emisael851137114107
Rosario Joel694135136106
Gallardo Antonio A.5871287877
Vasquez Miguel Angel878123113114
Ortiz Jose L.62611910584
Thornton Timothy57911512575
Camacho Samy725115117103
Arrieta Francisco5101149592
Santana, Jr. Ricardo6551128980
Parker D L5101098374
Eikleberry Ry5111088469
Bocachica Arnaldo3561086044
Franco Manuel65110075106
Gonzalez Edwin316997233
Talamo Joseph626927975
McCarthy Trevor452927170
Corrales Gerardo408926550
Rispoli Umberto437926465

 

False Favorites High Quality Horse Racing System Proven To Win